Phone Directory

Also available in: Türkçe

 

SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR
Tel: +90 (392) 2236464 & 6802000 & 444 0 YDU & 444 0 NEU
Fax: +90 (392) 2236461
Web: www.neu.edu.tr E-mail:[email protected]
NAME / SURNAME POSITION INTERNAL LINE
Nidai Aksay Coordinator of Communication Facilities 0
Emine Özlemer Switchboard Operator 0
Mine Karahanli Switchboard Operator 0
Emine Ulak Switchboard Operator 0
Ayşe Dervişler Switchboard Operator 0
RECTORATE
Dr. Suat Irfan Günsel FOUNDING RECTOR 201
Havva ALKAN Executive Secretary of Founding Rector 201
Ümit Hassan Rector 274
Gülsün Basari Executive Secretary of Rector 274
Özlem Özemin Secretary of Rector 313
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Irfan Suat Günsel Chairman of Board of Trustees & Dean of Faculty of Law 352
Cemre Günsel Member of Board of Trustees & Member of Executive Board of Hospital 352
Murat Tüzünkan Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees
Pervin Tezel Assistant of Chairman of Board of Trustees & Graphic designer 352
Senol Bektas Vice Rector & Member of Board of Trustees 203
Hatice Yakupoglu Secretary of Vice Rector 205
Fahreddin M. Sadikoglu Vice Rector 290
Ümit Serdaroglu Head of Registrar’s Office
Coordinator of Board of Trustees
216
Burak Şimşek Officer of Registrar’s Office in Charge of Information Processing 170
REGISTRAR’S OFFICE
Ümit Serdaroglu Head of Registrar’s Office & Coordinator of Board of Trustees 216
Yeter Tabur General Secretary 403
Erdogan Sensoy Coordinator of Administrative Affairs and Coordinator of Education 402
Akman Gürler Security Department 221
Ayse Korutürk Vice Director of Registrar’s Office 401
Tarkan Tezgider Coordinator of Publicity and External Affairs 215
Özlem Yücemöz Internal Superintendence 401
Özlem Tabur Internal Superintendence 401
Hüseyin Kuso Registrar’s Office Manager in charge of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Dentistry &School of Tourism and Hotel Management and Institute of Social Sciences 225
Günsel Akgör Registrar’s Office Manager in charge of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Dentistry &School of Tourism and Hotel Management and Institute of Social Sciences 225
Emine Kiliçogullari Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences & Faculty of Arts and Sciences& Faculty of Dentistry &School of Tourism and Hotel Management and Institute of Social Sciences 225
Cahit Altindagli Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Dentistry &School of Tourism and Hotel Management and Institute of Social Sciences 225
Çiler Kurt Registrar’s Office Manager of Faculty of Law 213
Elif Erez Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Law 213
Firdevs Nadir Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Law 213
Özge Bayraktar Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Law 213
Ulus Candanal Registrar’s Office Manager of Faculty of Communication & Institute of Educational Sciences and Institute of Applied Sciences 217
Demet Özeralp Manager and Officer of Registrar’s Office of Faculty of Communication & Institute of Educational Sciences and Institute of Applied Sciences 217
Dilber Atanç Manager and Officer of Registrar’s Office of Faculty of Communication & Institute of Educational Sciences and Institute of Applied Sciences 217
Mehmetali Talug Manager and Officer of Registrar’s Office of Faculty of Communication & Institute of Educational Sciences and Institute of Social Sciences 217
Hasan Yagci Registrar’s Office Manager of Ataturk Faculty of Education 501
Alsev Keles Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Ataturk Faculty of Education 501
Sinem Özada Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Ataturk Faculty of Education 501
Pembe Genç Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Ataturk Faculty of Education 501
Ulviye Isgüzar Registrar’s Office Manager in charge of Faculty of Architecture &Faculty of Fine Arts and Design& Director of Students’ Office -BESYO 259
Nazif Atakan Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Architecture & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & BESYO 259
Özlem Erment Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Architecture & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & BESYO 259
Salime Akgüven Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Architecture & Faculty of Arts and Sciences & BESYO 259
Recep Ugur Arslan Registrar’s Office Manager of Faculty of Medicine & Faculty of Health Sciences and Institute of Health Sciences 377
Bahadir Dikerman Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Medicine & Faculty of Health Sciences and Institute of Health Sciences 214
Senem Özsezer Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Medicine & Faculty of Health Sciences and Institute of Health Sciences 377
Serdar Özirfanoglu Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Medicine & Faculty of Health Sciences and Institute of Health Sciences 377
Sengül Ant Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Medicine & Faculty of Health Sciences and Institute of Health Sciences 377
Meltem Mahirel Registrar’s Office Manager of Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Veterinary & Faculty of Divinity and Vocational School of Health Sciences & Department of Psychological Counselling and Guidance 214
Senem Savasan Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Veterinary & Faculty of Divinity and Vocational School of Health Sciences & Department of Psychological Counselling and Guidance 214
Vedia Özlemer Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Veterinary & Faculty of Divinity and Vocational School of Health Sciences & Department of Psychological Counselling and Guidance 214
Neslihan Kaplan Officer of Registrar’s Office in charge of Faculty of Arts and Sciences & Faculty of Veterinary & Faculty of Divinity and Vocational School of Health Sciences & Department of Psychological Counselling and Guidance 214
Serife Bahçivan Hundal Officer of Registrar’s Office Information Processing Unit 202
Musap Faeg Officer of Registrar’s Office Information Processing Unit 202
Digdem Tünay Registrar’s Office Accountancy Unit 340
Eral Düzener Registrar’s Office Accounting Unit 340
ACCOUNTING
Günay Özburak Treasurer-Financial Consultant 222
Pembe Sacar Personnel Manager 212
Zehra Büyükoglu Accounting Manager 220
Aysel Behlül Accounting Officer 219
Aysel Mannas Accounting Officer 219
Birsen Karataş Accounting Officer 219
Emsal Kandil Officer of Personnel Manager 212
Fatma Çakmak Officer of Personnel Manager 212
Fatma Kanizi Accounting Officer 219
Havva Zaim Accounting Officer 219
Koral Özkoraltay Ürcan Officer of Personnel Manager 212
Nevin Üstünsoy Accounting Officer 219
Sevgi Gök Accounting Officer 219
Tezin Erenay Accounting Officer 219
Tülay Umut Accounting Officer 219
Zehra Portocu Accounting Officer 219
Ataturk Faculty of Education – INSTITUTE OF EDUCATIONAL SCIENCES
Ahmet Güneyli Head of Department of Turkish Language Teaching 391
Ali Efdal Özkul Chairman of Department of History Teaching & Director of Ataturk’s Principles and History of Revolutions Research Centre 516
Arzu Doğan Secretary of Department of Computer Education and Educational Technology & Department of Pedagogical Formation 391
Askin Kiraz Lecturer 391
Ayhan Çakici Lecturer 391
Aylin Bolçocuk Lecturer 110
Ayse Çakir Ilhan Lecturer 391
Ayse Nadir Secretary of Dean & Secretary ofDepartment of Turkish Language Teaching 110
Aysegül Akçam Lecturer 110
Ayten Koruroglu Lecturer 111
Bahire Kizilbora Secretary of Department of Psychological Guidance and Councelling 391
Bengi Altiner Lecturer 255
Bilun Alioglu Lecturer 334
Birikim Özgür Lecturer 110
Burak Sekeroglu Vice Chairman of Department of Mathematics Teaching 434
Çelen Dimililer Lecturer 252
Çigdem Hürsen Lecturer 110
Çilem Gezer Secretary of Department of History & Department of Primary School Teaching 391
Dogus Ertaç Lecturer 110
Doina Popesco Lecturer 255
Emine Kivanç Lecturer 391
Engin Baysen Lecturer 379
Eral Akartürk Lecturer 255
Erinç Erçag Lecturer 379
Ersan Sözgüven Lecturer 391
Evren Hinçal Lecturer 434
Ezgi Gömeçli Lecturer 391
Fahriye Altınay Aksal Director of Institute of Education Sciences 515
Fatma Baysen Lecturer 379
Fezile Özdamli Lecturer 110
Funda Asardag Lecturer 334
Funda Gezer Lecturer 261
Gizem Öneri Research Assistant 391
Gökmen Biçer Lecturer 261
Gözde Latifoglu Lecturer 391
Gülçin Keleszade Lecturer 111
Gülsen Hussein Lecturer 110
Güven Silman Lecturer 391
Hasan Samani Lecturer 111
Hüseyin Bicen Lecturer 110
Hüseyin Uzunboylu Dean of Ataturk Faculty of Education
Head of Department of Computer and Teaching Technologies
393
I. Kaya Özkin Coordinator of Higher Education
Head of Department of Mathematics
502
Kaan Hürelli Lecturer 391
Mehmet Çaglar Lecturer 436
Mukaddes Sakalli Lecturer 110
Murat Tezer Head of Department of Mathematics Teaching for Elementary Schools 379
Mustafa Özdemir Head of Department of Geography 436
Mustafa Yeniasir Vice Chairman of Department of Turkish Language Teaching 112
Olga Okan Lecturer 334
Ömer Yarasir Lecturer 112
Özhan Öztug Lecturer 391
Özlem Karairmak Lecturer 391
Özlem Taçkiran Secretary of Department of Classroom Teaching & Department of Geography Teaching and Institutes of Educationl Sciences 391
Seçil Besim Lecturer 391
Seda Çakmak Lecturer 334
Selma Bardakçioglu Korkmaz Lecturer 112
Senem Zekai Lecturer 378
Sebnem Güldal Lecturer 378
Sengül Basari Lecturer 391
Seniz Sensoy Lecturer 378
Serife Gündüz Head of Department of Enviromental Management 391
Tüge Ertürk Lecturer 391
Umut Akçil Lecturer 391
Yeliz Kiralp Lecturer 432
Zalihe Aksular Lecturer 334
Zehra Altınay Gazi Vice Director of Educational Sciences Institute 515
FACULTY OF MARITIME STUDIES
Ahmet Beyoglu Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Çagri Deliceirmak Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Enver Yetkili Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Gülden Aydar Boz Lecturer 472
Hilmi Sahli Vice Dean of Department of Maritime Studies & Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Hüseyin Meray Head of Department of Maritime Management and Administration 472
Kemal Özgüç Head of Department of Marine Engineering 472
Kutlu Bayramoglu Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Mahmut Cemmedo Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Mehmet Emin Debes Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Mentes Gündüz Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Mustafa Altunç Dean of Faculty of Maritime Studies 472
Münüse Efendi Secretary of Faculty 472
Nese Gerçek Secretary of Faculty 472
Pinar Turan Head of Maritime Vocational School 472
Timur Bosnak Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Ugur Temen Head of Department of Deck & Unlimited Shipmaster 472
Güner Bugrahan Lecturer 472
FACULTY OF DENTISTRY
OPERATOR : 6802030
FAX : 6802025
DEANERY
Ayşe Kişmir Private Secretary 2677
Güngör Kaya Registrar’s Office 2616
Özüm Malyalı Student Affairs 2616
Serpil Yetim Chief Physician Secretary 2601
Sevda Atakol Patient Admission 2660
Filiz Yaran Patient Admission 2660
Fatma Zenginses Patient Admission 2660
Bahar Altındağ Accounting 2657
Elif Karakayış Accounting 2657
Mümine Kılınç Accounting 2657
Buğu Olgun Switchboard Operator 0
Cuma Kahraman StoreHouse Attendant 2627
Ozan Savan Post Office
Salih Şenkul Security 2651
DENTAL and MAXILLOFACIAL RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Seçil G. Aksoy 2658
Melis Mısırlı 2656
Suzan Karaoğluları 2656
Vildan Güler Clinic 2659
Görkem Dalmaç Information 2650
Cahit Akınsal Radiology Technician 2649
PERIODONTOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Atilla Berberoğlu 2653
H.Güney Yılmaz Chief Pysician 2654
Hayriye Tümer 2655
Ayşe Çaygür 2656
Muhammed Al Baba 2656
Dima Chouchi 2656
Mahmut Ali Kaya Clinic 2661
Görkem Dalmaç Information 2650
PEDODONTICS DEPARTMENT
Serap Çetiner 2603
Leman Özkan 2607
Nermin Yönel 2607
Sıla Korun 2606
Aylin İslam 2606
Hamit Tunç 2606
Özkem A. Öge 2606
Dilek Tüfekçi Clinic 2612
Sultan Mevlüt Informatian 2635
INTEGRATE
Ali Cefa Clinic 2663
Ersal Şanlıdağ Clinic 2663
PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY
Mutahhar Ulusoy Dean 2646
Asiye Nehir Özden 2629
Oğuz Ozan 2628
Sevcan K.Yılmaz 2643
Simge Taşar 2644
Hakan Arınç 2633
Burcu Günal 2633
Hüseyin Aktöre 2633
Salim Ongun 2633
Oğuz Hamiş 2633
Özay Önöral 2647
Bakiye Dalokay 2647
Şifa Atabek 2647
Çise Erozan 2647
Mohammed Saleh 2647
Ammar Kayssoun 2647
Ogba Ghajghouj 2647
Mohammed Abu Jalala 2647
Wafa Richii 2647
Mustafa Gazi Anesthesia 2636
Güler Ertürk Clinic 2641
Arzu Çetinler Clinic 2641
Tuğçe Soyerden Information 2640
ORTODONTICS DEPARTMENT
Ulaş Öz 2604
Beste Kamiloğlu 2615
Levent Vahdettin 2611
Umay Kelahmet 2605
Tolga Şakar 2605
Nazlı İdil Kaçamak 2605
Akram İdris 2605
Kemal Güldüren 2605
Mohammed Türk 2605
Hala Sadek Alosman 2605
Nadejda Belevo 2605
Kemal Al Safadi 2605
Yamaen Telyabini 2605
Amer Rahmani 2605
Aliye Altıoğlu Clinic 2611
Sultan Mevlüt Information 2635
RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY DEPARTMENT
Nuran Ulusoy 2618
Hikmet Solak 2601
İzgen Hacıoğulları 2619
Lden Güleç 2619
Fjolla Koshi 2619
Özgü İlkcan Orözü 2619
Berk Karadağlıoğlu 2619
Selin Yücel Clinic 2621
Pembe Özgentürk Information 2620
ENDODONTICS DEPARTMENT
Yaşar Meriç Tunca 2609
Atakan Kalendar 2609
Umut Aksoy 2613
Fatma Basmacı 2613
Pervin Dabaj 2619
Tuba Su Draves 2619
Meltem Küçük 2619
Mohammed Abduljalil 2619
Abdullah Sebai 2619
Gizem Cemoğlu Clinic 2621
Pembe Özgentürk Information 2620
DENTAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY DEPARTMENT
Şenol Tüzüm 2625
Lokman Onur Uyanık 2631
Aysa Ayalı 2648
Oğuz Buhara 2632
Kani Bilginaylar 2626
Gökçe Savtekin 2632
M. Gargari Caymaz 2630
Abdullah Alwani 2630
Mazen Altagar 2630
Mohammad Mejbel 2630
Damla Tekel Head Nurse 2630
Sultan Dalgıç Clinic 2632
Birsel Adalıer Information 2630
CONTRACTED INSURANCE PROVIDERS OFFICE (SGK ROOM)
Eldem Şenkayalar 2669
Rana Özdoğa 2669
Nursel Öztürk 2669
TECHNICAL SERVICE
Hasan Kansu 2645
Hasan Ş. Taş 2645
Vedat Çal 2645
LABORATORY
Fatih Tuğrul 2639
İbrahim Çiçek 2639
Emin Duygu 2639
İlker Yağmur 2639
Gökhan Alan 2639
Mehmet Çoban 2639
FACULTY OF PHARMACY
İhsan Çalış Dean – Pharmacognosy / Director – Institute Health and Sciences 121
Dudu Özkum Vice Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy & Chairperson of Department of Pharmaceutical Botany 127
Banu Kesanlı Vice Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy & Lecturer at the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry 128
Hakki Erdogan Head of the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry 128
Sahan Saygi Head of the Department of Toxicology 108
Ali Hikmet Meriçli Lecturer at the Department of Pharmacognosy 123
Filiz Meriçli Lecturer at the Department of Pharmacognosy 123
Hüsnü Can Kemal Başer Lecturer at the Department of Pharmacognosy 125
Nurettin Abacıoğlu Lecturer at the Department of Pharmacology 123
Bilgen Başgut Lecturer at the Department of Pharmacology 123
Yıldız Özalp Head of the Department of Pharmaceutical Technology 129
Emine Mısıroğlu Secretary 122
İşve Yalovalı Secretary 122
Cafe Pharmacy Cafeteria 443
Banu Tuncay Lecturer at the Department of Pharmaceutical Technology 129
Yesim Karasulu Lecturer at the Department of Pharmaceutical Technology 129
Yusuf Mülazim Lecturer at the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry 128
Eda Becer Lecturer at the Department of Biochemistry 128
Usama Alshana Lecturer at the Department of Analytical Chemistry 128
Sifa Demirkent Secretary of the Institutes of Health Sciences 562
FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCES & INSTITUTE OF EDUCATIONAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF TURKISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
Sevki Kiralp Lecturer 337
Alper Çavus Lecturer 337
Arhun Ersoy Lecturer 337
Begüm Pastirmacioglu Dean Secretary of the Faculty of Art and Sciences 250
Burak Gökbulut Lecturer 251
Cem Tamtunali Lecturer 337
Erdogan Saracoglu Lecturer 202
Esra Karabacak Lecturer 263
Habib Derzinevesi Lecturer 391
Igor Kormusin Lecturer 337
Ikbal Sezer Lecturer 263
Nadire Çavuş Chairperson at the Department of Computer Information Systems & Director of Institute of Applied Sciences 250
Mustafa Yeniasir Lecturer 251
Sevket Öznur Lecturer 252
Yasemin Salci Lecturer 263
Yeliz Yiltay Coordinator of the Department of Turkish Language and Literature 251
Department of English Language and Literature
Ajda Inanli Secretary of the Department of English Language and Literature 261
Bilun Alioglu Lecturer 334
Elif Bakay Secretary of the Department of English Language and Literature 261
Mustafa Kurt Head of The Department of English Language and Literature & Head of Translation and Interpretation 260
Olga Okan Lecturer 334
Özben Aksoy Lecturer 334
Aydın Beyzade Lecturer 255
Eral Akartürk Lecturer 255
Hale Silifkeli Lecturer 252
Cise Cavusoglu Vice Dean of the Department of English Language and Literature 334
Nurdan Atamtürk Lecturer 252
Bengi Altıner Lecturer 334
Asliye Dağman Lecturer 334
Department of Psychology
Deniz Ergün Lecturer 224
Ebru Çakici Head of Department of Psychology 253
Fahriye Balkır Boran Secretary of Department of Psychology 254
Mehmet Çakici lecturer 224
Recep Duran Head of Department of Philosophy 254
Sözen Inak Lecturer 224
Serif Hubeyli Tözüner Secretary of Department of Psychology 254
Zihniye Okray Kocabiyik Lecturer 224
FACULTY OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN
Elif Atamaz Lecturer at Department of Fine Arts 262
Erdal Aygenç Vice Dean/Head of Department of Plastic Arts 335
Erdogan Ergün Lecturer at Department of Graphic Design 425
Evrim Ergün Lecturer at Department of Plastic Arts 336
Gökhan Okur Acting Chairman of Department of Graphic Design 425
Imge Tonyali Coordinator 427
Nesrin Aydinoglu Secretary 427
Özgün Erdenizci officer in charge of the Office of Design 425
Mutlu Ormanci Research Assistant 336
Raif Dimililer Chairperson of Department of Plastic Arts 336
Faculty of Law
Vehbi Selim Ataergin Dean of the Law Faculty 246
Ahmet Kumrulu Lecturer 246
Arif Kocaman Lecturer 246
Asuman Turanboy Lecturer 246
Ayse Havutçu Lecturer 246
Berna Kocaman Lecturer 246
Bülent Tahiroglu Lecturer 246
Cahit Can Lecturer 246
Durmus Tezcan Lecturer 246
Duygu Mertbilek Tezay Secretary 246
Emete Misirlioglu Dean Secretary 246
Erkut Sivrikaya Research Assistant 428
Fazil Saglam Lecturer 246
Güray Erdönmez Lecturer 246
Hakan Karan Lecturer 246
Hakan Pekcanitez Lecturer 246
Hüseyin Pazarci Lecturer 246
Isil Özkan Lecturer 246
Mehmet Köksal Lecturer 246
Mehmet Erdem Aybay Lecturer 246
Mustafa Hızal Lecturer 246
Muhammed Erdal Lecturer 428
Murat Atali Lecturer 246
Mustafa Ruhan Erdem Lecturer 246
Nevzat Koç Lecturer 246
Pitircik Uler Lecturer 248
Polat Soyer Lecturer 246
Rona Aybay Lecturer 246
Seref Ertas Lecturer 246
Sükrü Sina Gürel Lecturer 246
Yildirim Uler Lecturer 246
Tunçer Karamustafaoglu Lecturer 246
FACULTY OF ECONOMICS AND ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES & INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
EXTERNAL LINE : 675 1000
Ahmet Ertugan Chair, Department of Marketing 7-3125
Ali Dayioglu Assistant Editor, The Journal of Social Sciences & Chair, Department of Public Administration 7-3122
Ali Malek Lecturer 7-3110
Arash Sharghi Lecturer 7-3127
Aykut Polatoglu Senator, Faculty of Economics & Administrative Sciences & Editor, The Journal of Social Sciences 7-3104
Aysem Celebi Lecturer 7-3106
Berna Serener Acting Chair, Dept. of Human Research Management 7-3110
Behiye Tüzel Çavuşoğlu Assistant Chair, Department of Economics 7-3109
Bilge Azgın Lecturer 7-3118
Bülent Evre Head of Department of Political Sciences 7-3119
Çelik Aruoba Director, Graduate School of Social Sciences 7-3109
Dilek Latif Lecturer 7-3105
Direnç Kanol Assistant Chair, Department of Political Sciences 7-3125
Dizem Ertaç Varoloğlu European Union Rel. Turkish Prgramme Coordinator 7-
Doğan İbrahim Akay Director, IBM Advanced Research Centre 7-3129
Erdal Güryay Lecturer 7-3106
Erdal Yavuz Lecturer 7-3102
Ergin Akalpler Lecturer 7-3105
Erhan Ayaz Assistant Director, Near East Institute 7-3128
Fikriye Sonaroglu Kaser Secretary of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences 7-3102
Firuzan Remzi Lecturer 7-3116
Hüseyin Baykan Business Administration Turkish Programme Coordinato 7-3128
Hümeyra Uzun Secretary of Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences 7-3102
Hüseyin Özdeser Chair, Department of Economics 7-3108
Imren Gürbaşar Lecturer 7-3116
İsmail Sıla Lecturer 7-3109
Mustafa Menekay Lecturer 7-3120
Mustafa Sagsan Chair, Department of Knowledge Management, & Director, Knowledge Management Research Centre & Active Director, Graduate school of Social Sciences 7-3126
Nadire Çavus Chair, Department of Computer Information Systems & Director, Graduate School of Applied Sciences 7-3114
Nil Günsel Resatoglu Head of Department of Banking and Finance 306
Nur Köprülü Assistant Director, Near East Institute & Chair, Department of Political Sciences 7-3118
Ömer Gümüs Lecturer 7-3115
Rafik Aliev Lecturer 7-3102
Rana Serdaroglu Lecturer 7-3121
Sahar Shokouki Tabrizi Lecturer 7-3127
Seren Başaran Lecturer 7-3125
Şerife Zihni Eyüpoğlu Acting Dean, Faculty of Economics & Adm. Sciences – Chair, Department of Business Administration 7-3103
Şevki Kıralp Lecturer 7-3120
Tijen Özügüney Secretary of Institute of Social Sciences 7-3101
Turgut Türsoy Assistant Chair, Department of Banking & Finance 7-3118
Tülen Saner Director, School of Tourism and Hotel Management 7-476
Zeliha Khashman Chair, Department of International Relations 7-3123
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION
Adnan Işıman Lecturer 338
Ahmet Çiğdem Lecturer 338
Ali Efdal Özkul Lecturer 338
Artun Çağa Lecturer 338
Aykut Yasakci Lecturer 146
Bekir Azgın Lecturer 338
Dilan Çiftçi Lecturer 146
Emin Akkor Lecturer 338
Emrah Öztürk Lecturer 338
Eser Kececi Lecturer 399
Eren Ekin Ercan Lecturer 338
Erdinç Gündüz Lecturer 338
Fevzi Kasap Head of Department of Radio-TV and Cinema 245
Fuat Boğaç Evren Lecturer 423
Gazi Yüksel Lecturer 209
Gokce Kececi Lecturer 247
Hakan Karahasan Lecturer 338
Hüsnü Doğacan Lecturer 338
Security Security 418
Ibrahim Özejder Lecturer 410
İzlem Kanlı Lecturer 338
Meral Özbek Lecturer 338
Merve Akgül Lecturer 338
Mustafa Ersenal Lecturer 338
Mustafa Doğrusöz Lecturer 338
Mustafa Ufuk Çelik Lecturer 412
Publicity and Public Relations Centre Publicity and Public Relations Centre 408
Nilgün Abisel Head of Department of Public Relations and Advertisement 447
Nuran Öze Lecturer 419
Orhan Çiftçi Lecturer 338
Özer Kanlı Lecturer 338
Pelin Agocuk Lecturer 338
Salih Gücel Lecturer 338
Serhat İncirli Lecturer 338
Sinem Kasımoğlu Lecturer 338
Şakir Çakmak Lecturer 338
Şevket Öznur Lecturer 338
Tamer Garip Lecturer 338
Ufuk Altunç Lecturer 410
Ünlen Demiralp Head of Department of Journalism 397
NEAR EAST RADIO
Sinem Kasımoğlu Director of Near East Radio 412 / 413
NEAR EAST TV
Hüseyin Turan Director of Press and Public Relations &
General Director of Near East TV
208 &(7-1230)
Zeyde Örek TV studio 348
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT OFFICE
NAME/SURNAME JOB DESCRIPTION EXTENSION
Verda Gümüş Özataç Deputy Founding Rector Assistant and Human Resources Manager 398
Rana Serdaroğlu Marketing Communications Manager 424
Bahar Tandoğdu Ergene Transfer and Postgraduate Admissions Administrator 437
Beliz Özdiren Terkan Undergraduate Admissions Administrator 437
Motaz Hammouda Regional Supervisor for the Middle East 295
Irina Dotu Regional Supervisor for Eurasia and Africa 163
Guy Andrieu Manager of International Development & Accreditation Coordinator 422
Çilem Maniga Vural International Fairs and Exhibitions Administrator 398
Behnaz Kara Online Admissions Supervisor 143
Emete Etingü Head of Foreign Student Affairs 418
Foreign Student Affairs Foreign Student Affairs 140
FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE
Ariz Quriesh Lecturer 289
Aysel Alav Lecturer 281
Ayten Özsavas Akçay Lecturer 281
Buket Asilsoy Lecturer 281
Çetin Türkçü Lecturer 283
Çigdem Çagnan Lecturer 359
Çilen Erçin Lecturer 281
Çimen Kirmizi Lecturer 359
Enis Faik Arcan Lecturer 597
Emir Kasım Lecturer 288
Ezo Gazitepe Secretary of Faculty of Architecture 281
Gaye Anil Lecturer 281
Gökhan Özdemir Lecturer 281
Gülsen Özen Lecturer 281
Harun Batirbaygil Lecturer 283
Ugurcan Akyüz Dean of Faculty of Architecture 281
Harun Özer Senator – Department of Architecture 280
Havva Arslangazi Lecturer 288
Hilmi Okutan Lecturer 281
Huriye Gürdalli Lecturer 281
Kiymet Reis Secretary of Faculty of Architecture 281
Kozan Uzunoglu Lecturer 286
Kazım Dogramaci Lecturer 281
Mahmut Kunter Lecturer 281
Mustafa Gürbüz Lecturer 281
Nuran Kara Pilehvarian Lecturer 283
Noyan Ulusoy Lecturer 332
Osman Göztasi Lecturer 281
Özge Atamer Lecturer 281
Özgün Akcan Lecturer 281
Öztan Tugun Lecturer 281
Pervin Abohorlu Lecturer 289
Raisa Kolozali Lecturer 331
Rüya Ö. Ruso Lecturer 281
Sema Uzunoglu Lecturer 286
Sevim Altan Lecturer 286
Selda İnancoglu Lecturer 289
Tugsad Tülbentçi Lecturer 288
Turgay Salihoglu Lecturer 281
Türköz Kolozali Vice Dean of Faculty of Architecture &
Head of Department of Architecture
282
Taner Uraz Lecturer 281
Ugur Bahçeci Lecturer 281
Vedia Okutan Lecturer 281
Vedia Akansu Lecturer 281
Yusuf Örs Lecturer 281
Zihni Turkan Lecturer 332
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
Sümer Şahin Lecturer 291
Abba Auwalu Lecturer 7-3177
Adel Amirjanov Lecturer 573
Ali Denker Mathematics Coordinator 380
Ali Evcil Lecturer 285
Ali Ünal Şorman Head of the Department of Civil Engineering 159
Ali Serener Vice Chairman of Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering 299
Annosheh Iravanian Lecturer 460
Ata Atun Lecturer 461
Ayse Efendi Dean’s Secretary 291
Ayse Yürün Dean’s Assistant 291
Berk Dağman Coordinator of Alternative and Renewable Energy Resources 291
Besime Erin Lecturer 299
Boran Sekeroglu Head of Department of Information Systems Engineering 383
Bugra Demircioglu Food Engineering Coordinator 293
Cavit Atalar Head of Department of Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering 380
Cemal Gövsa Lecturer 285
Cemal Kavalcioglu Coordinator of Electronics Technology 2-Year Program
Coordinator of Electrical and Electronics Technician 3-Year Program
291
Dilber U. Özşahin Lecturer 573
Dogan Ibrahim Akay Head of Department of Biomedical Engineering 3129
Elbrus B. Imanov Lecturer 573
Elçin Özgenç Coordinator of Automotive Engineering 291
Emrah Türker Lecturer 291
Engin Esenel Lecturer 573
Erkut Inan Iseri Lecturer 366
Fa’eq Radwan Lecturer 380
Fahreddin M. Sadikoglu Vice Rector 290
Fatih Veysel Nurçin Lecturer 291
Feryal Karadeniz Head of Department of Food Engineering 382
Filiz Alshanableh Lecturer 243
Firudin Muradov Lecturer 380
Gözen ELkıran Lecturer 342
Hanife Teimourian Lecturer 293
Heran Çiftçi Lecturer 299
Hilmi Dindar Lecturer 7-3177
Hüseyin Çamur Lecturer 573
Hüseyin Hacı Vice Chairman of the Department of Mechatronics Engineering 299
Hüseyin Sevay Lecturer 299
İsmail R. Uman Physics Coordinator 293
İbrahim Gürer Lecturer 460
İbrahim Süleiman Lecturer 291
İlke Yücekan Lecturer 296
Kaan Uyar Lecturer 297
Kabir Sadegh Lecturer 236
Kamil Dimililer Lecturer 380
Kezban Alpan Lecturer 293
Lida Vafaei Lecturer 573
Mahmut A.Savas Head of the Department of Mechanical Engineering
Head of the Department of Automotive Engineering
573
Mamoun Althuluth Lecturer 7-3171
Meryem Pasa Dean’s Office Coordinator 291
Metin Bilin Lecturer 285
Melike Ş.Direkoğlu Lecturer 243
Melis S. Özdenefe Lecturer 573
Mustafa Gündüz Lecturer 573
Mustafa Tunay Lecturer 573
Nuri Kayansayan Lecturer 285
Nidai Kandemir Coordinator of Department of Construction Technology 2-Year Program 469
Özlem Tosun Department Secretary 460
Perihan A. Aysal Lecturer 299
Pinar Akpınar Deputy Chairman – Department of Civil Engineering 500
Rahib Abiyev Head of Department of Information System Engineering 383
Ramiz M. Salama Lecturer 7-3171
Refet RAMİZ Lecturer 380
Rifat Demiray Lecturer 573
Rifat Resatoglu Lecturer 464
Saide Sadıkoğlu Lecturer 291
Sezai Dinçer Lecturer 296
Simten Altan Lecturer 236
Senol Bektas Vice Rector 203
Süleyman AŞIR General Chemistry Coordinator & Vice Chairman of Department of Materials Science and Nanotechnology Engineering 299
Tunç Mirata Lecturer 469
Terin Adali Head of Department of Biomedical Engineering
Vice Chairman of Department of Bioengineering
573
Umar Özgünalp Lecturer 296
Ümit Ilhan Computer Engineering Vice Chairman 297
Yöney K. Ever Vice Chairman of Department of Software Engineering 293
Yücel Inan Lecturer 291
Yüksel Ş. Palaz Secretary of Department Civil Engineering 460
Zalihe Türker Lecturer 380
FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES & INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES
Department of Nutrition and Dietetics
Arzu Daskapan Lecturer 130
Aybil Onarır Secretary Of Nursing 133
Aygün Kuyumcu Lecturer 130
Ayise Karadag Lecturer 133
Aylin Hasbay Lecturer 130
Ayten Sentürk Erenel Lecturer 133
Aytonal Yıldırım Lecturer 133
Belkıs Karatas Lecturer 109
Cansev Yücel Research Assistant 133
Dilek Sarpkaya Research Assistant 133
Eda Köksal Lecturer 130
Emel Özer Head of Department of Medical Nutrition Treatment 131
Emine Handan Tüzün Lecturer 130
Emine Onkun Research Assistant 133
Engin Calgüner Lecturer 130
Ezgi Dinleyici Research Assistant 133
Fatma Ferda Tunçkanat Lecturer > 130
Hasret Kübra Zengin Cakır Research Assistant 133
DEPARTMENT OF NURSING
Hicran Bektas Lecturer 133
İhsan Calis Director of the Institute of Health Sciences 125
İlker Etikan Lecturer 130
Lütfiye Bikem Süzen Lecturer 133
Mine Yurttagül Chairperson – Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences 124
Necmiye Ün Yıldırım Lecturer 130
Nur Taluy Lecturer 130
Nurgün Platin Lecturer 133
Özdem Nurluöz Lecturer 134
Özlem Akalpler Research Assistant 133
Seda Yürekli Secretary of Institute of Health and Sciences 130
Sema Zergeroglu Lecturer 130
Sevinc Yücecan Dean of Faculty of Health Sciences
Head of Department of Nutrition and Dietetics
126
Sinem Dağ Research Assistant 133
Sebnem Avci Lecturer 130
Sule Tarhan Research Assistant 133
Tülay Demiray Research Assistant 133
Ümran Dal Head of Department of Nursing 132
Vacide Gürtepe Secretary of Department of Nursing 133
Yasemin Beyhan Lecturer 130
Zeynep Özer Lecturer 133
FACULTY OF PERFORMING ARTS
Ali Tayla Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Arsen Gürzap Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Aysegül Atik Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Baris Erdenk Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Bozkurt Kuruç Acting Dean of Faculty of Performing Arts 480
Can Gürzap Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Cevansir Guliyev Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Cihan Ünal Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Çetin Özen General Coordinator of Performing Arts
Head of Acting Branch of Department of Theater
314
Ferdiye Barabar Secretary 480
Hilmi Özen Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Ibrahim Altiok Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Murat Atak Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Muray Tuncay Lecturer of Acting and Drama Writing at Department of Theater 480
Ugur Akıncı Lecturer of Acting and Drama Writing at Department of Theater 480
Özüm Malyali Secretary 480
Sibel Erdenk Lecturer of Acting at Department of Theater 480
Tuncer Cücenoglu Lecturer of Drama Writing at Department of Theater 480
Zerrin Akdenizli Lecturer of Drama Writing at Department of Theater 480
FACULTY OF MEDICINE
Aslı Aykaç Lecturer 7-3038
Ayten Angın Secretary 7-3027
Behzat Noyan Lecturer 7-3011
Burcu Gemici Lecturer 7-3041
Cahit Taşkıran Lecturer 7-3038
Çetin Lütfi Baydar Lecturer 7-3012
Emine Koç Lecturer 7-3011
Emrah Ruh Lecturer 7-3043
Esin Aşan Lecturer 7-3036
Eşref Çelik Lecturer 7-3056
Ferdiye Taner Lecturer 7-3056
Gamze Mocan Dean 7-3015
Günnur Koçer Lecturer 7-3041
Hüsun Tabur Lab. Technician 7-3006
İlker Etikan Lecturer 7-3008
İsmail Polat Lab. Technician 7-3006
İzzet Hamdi Öğüş Lecturer 7-3014
Mahmut Çerkez Ergören Lecturer 7-3056
Mahmure Akbora Lab. Technician 7-3034
Mehtap Yüksel Lecturer 7-3013
Nazmi Özer Term I and Term II Coordinator of Faculty of Medicine 7-3020
Nedime Serakıncı Lecturer 7-3007
Nermin Yağyaoğlu Lab. Technician 7-3034
Özgül Dağcı Secretary 7-3016
Özgür Tosun Lecturer 7-3008
Özlem Dalmızrak Lecturer 7-3022
Rasime Kalkan Lecturer 7-3017
Rüken Tan Lecturer 7-3041
Rüştü Onur Lecturer 7-3010
Selda Önderoğlu Lecturer 7-3033
Selma Yılmaz Lecturer 7-3042
Sevinç Ege Lecturer 7-3056
Sevda Lafçı Lecturer 7-3013
Sezgin İlgi Term III and Term IV Coordinator of Faculty of Medicine 7-3009
Songül Vaizoğlu Lecturer 7-3026
Şanda Çalı Lecturer 7-3039
Şehime Temel Lecturer 7-3012
Tamer Şanlıdağ Rektör Yardımcısı 7-3025
Ticen Karveli Secretary 7-3030
Turgut İmir Lecturer 7-3040
Umut Fahrioğlu Lecturer 7-3021
Umut Gazi Lecturer 7-3037
Yarkın Yarman Lab. Technician 7-3006
Zeliha Şahin Lecturer 7-3035
FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE
SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR: 6751000
Ahmet Gülçubuk Lecturer 7-3143
A.Perran Gökçe Lecturer 7-3143
Canan Hecer Lecturer 7-3140
Cansu Benar Lecturer 7-3179
Çağrı Gültekin Lecturer 7-3136
Deniz S. İntaş Lecturer 7-3162
Dilek Arsoy Lecturer 7-3140
Eser Özgencil Lecturer 7-3143
Funda Yıldırım Lecturer 7-3158
Halil D. Kaynarca Lecturer 7-3160
Halit Şükür Lecturer 7-3160
Havva Süleymanoğlu Lecturer 7-3179
Hüban Göçmen Lecturer 7-3151
İsfendiyar Darbaz Lecturer 7-3136
Kamil Öcal Lecturer 7-3159
Nilüfer Aytuğ Lecturer 7-3152
Nurhayat Gülmez Lecturer 7-3164
Osman Ergene Vice Dean of Faculty of Veterinary 7-3157
Ömer M. Esendal Dean of Faculty of Veterinary 7-3155
Selim Aslan Lecturer 7-3152
Savas V. Genç Lecturer 7-3159
Seçkin Arun Lecturer 7-3158
Serkan Sayıner Lecturer 7-3151
Sıdıka Sağman Sekreterlik 7-3156
Şenel Aktekin Lecturer 7-3179
Songül Sonal Lecturer 7-3162
Zafer A.Sabit Lecturer 7-3151
Zerrin Erdoğmuş Lecturer 7-3164
Vedat Sağmanlıgil Lecturer 7-3144
Wayne J. Fuller Lecturer 7-3144
SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS
Ali Aktepebasi Lecturer 249
Cevdet Tinazci Head of Department of Teaching in Sports and Physical Education 343
Deniz Erdag Lecturer 249
Figen Yaman Lecturer 341
Şahin Akdağ Lecturer 341
Gülay Irkim Secretary of School of Physical Education and Sports 341
H. Ulas Yavuz Head of Department of Sports Trainers Education 343
Halil Tokmak Lecturer 249
Iraz Göymen Department Coordinator of School of Physical Education and Sports 341
Nazim Burgul Deputy Manager of School of Physical Education and Sports 249
Osman Emiroglu Lecturer 341
Sahin Ahmedov Director of School of Physical Education and Sports 341
Togay Uluöz Lecturer 343
Turgay Osok Lecturer 249
SCHOOL OF TOURISM AND HOTEL MANAGEMENT
NAME/ SURNAME POSITIONa
Dervis Yüksel Lecturer 466
Didem Keleszade Secretary 476
Ersen Inançoglu Lecturer 466
Esen Sucuoglu Lecturer 466
Güldem Kivanç Lecturer 463
Özlem Yamak Lecturer 466
Nesrin Menemenci Lecturer 463
Saide Sadikoglu Lecturer 463
Tülen Saner School of Tourism and Hotel Management 467
PREPARATORY SCHOOL
NAME/ SURNAME INTERIOR LINE
Ahu Atatug Instructor 430
Asli Kasabali Coordinator 430
Ceyda Barkin Instructor 430
Cihan Mehmet Instructor 429
Claire Hawkins Instructor 430
Debbie Holmes Instructor 390
Deniz Altay General Coordinator 429
Dilek Akinci Instructor 430
Eda Asilmaz Instructor 431
Elvan Albayrak Instructor 430
Elvan Yamaç Instructor 430
Emine Efetürk Instructor 430
Enis Sayman Director of Preparatory School 389
Esra Efekan Instructor 388
Fatma Boral Instructor 429
Fatma Hamidan Instructor 431
Fatos Aksaç Instructor 431
Gamze Peler Instructor 431
Gülsün Günes Instructor 429
Hanife Bensen Instructor 255
Hatice Safa Instructor 430
Inna Eremenko Instructor 429
Inanç Ucaröz Coordinator 388
Ipek Barut Garip Instructor 430
Lalehan Demircan Instructor 429
Nadia Isiman Instructor 430
Nalan Nalcioglu Instructor 390
Özen Özuyanik Secretary / Coordinator of Department 388
Raif Muhtaroglu Instructor 429
Rezan Sekerzade Instructor 431
Selen Talat Instructor 389
Semra Özalev Instructor 430
Sertan Eres Instructor 431
Tilsim Raif Instructor 430
Tülin Çagatan Instructor 431
Ülviye Soysev Instructor 255
Yesim Üstün Aksoy Instructor 430
Zelis Samur Secretary /Coordinator of Department 388
GENERAL SERVICES AND HOUSING MANAGEMENT
Abdullah Öztürk Internal auditor of Canteen and Cafeteria 324
Asli Gürler Bookkeeper of Canteen and Cafeteria 324
Ayberk Altiok Scriniary (Archieves) 595
Ferda Ürer Scriniary (Archieves) 595
Aycan Erdogdu Secretary of Manager of Internal Services 302
Ayse Cenk Chief Accountant of Canteen-cafeteria 324
Burçe Kamer Information processing officer of Canteen-Cafeteria 591
Emriye Pasa Coordinator of Registration to Dormitores for Males 406
Esra Savasan Manager of Information Processing 591
Narin Araz Information Processing Officer of Canteen-Cafeteria 591
Gül Gökensel Registrar of Dormitories for Females 414
Suzan Çil Registar of Dormitories for Females 322
Günay Öztürk Officer in Charge of Storehouse 365
Günhan Kutlugün Secretary / Accounting 301
Gürbüz Gertik Receiving Manager 322
Kağan Bostancioglu Internal auditor of Canteen-Cafeteria 324
Kemal Seker Responsible for Food-Storage 475
Recep Sayım Responsible for Kitchen-Storage 475
Melek Topaloglu General Coordinator of Registration to Dormitories 239
Meryem Çavusoglu Registrar of Dormitories for Males 406
Meryem Nazli Deputy Manager of Canteen-Cafeteria 322
Nesrin Yoldaslar Çizenel Information Processing Officer of Canteen-Cafeteria 591
Özlem Kul Durmaz Officer of Human Resources 301
Hüseyin Dogruyol Chief of Maintenance Service Section 581
Sezin Dizman Coordinator of Internal Cleanliness 303
Talat Ürer Manager of Security and Internal Services 308
Tugba Bafkanli Secretary of General Director of General Services and Housing &
Coordinator of Human Resources
301
Tuncer Kutluhan General Director of General Services and Housing 300
Ali Özçil Coordinator of Kitchens 475
Hasan Bayrak Responsible for the Main Kitchen 475
Mürüde Mavigözlü Secretary of Manager of Canteen-Cafeteria 322
Laden Özdengiz Bookkeeper of Canteen and Cafeteria 324
Kezban Aktolga Bookkeeper of Canteen and Cafeteria 324
İlke Adak Information Processing Officer of Canteen-Cafeteria 324
Münevver Gülduran Secretary of Safety Management 302
Özder Deger Information Processing Officer 591
Tayfun Erdogdulu Deputy of Storehouse Supervisor 365
Burak Celik Personnel of Stock Control 365
Erman Altintas Personnel of Stock Control 365
Merih Ulubay Assistant of Purchasing Manager 445
İbrahim Gömec Assistant of Purchasing Manager 445
HEALTH AND FITNESS CENTER
Ahmet Altinay Training Instructor 323
Ali Beysoylu Instructor 520
Ayla Bicen Laboratory of Performance / Instructor 323
Çagda Karapasa Information 323
Eren Çeto Instructor 323
Halil Yücel Information 323
Hüseyin Esengin Instructor 323
Kamil Bitta Instructor 520
Nevin Aktug Secretary 323
Orhan Tatlicali Information 323
Pembe Kilinç Nurse 323
Selim Sen Instructor 323
Sevil Özogul Instructor 323
Süleyman Atamtürk Manager of Health and Fitness Center 367
Tugra Inceer Instructor 323
Grand Library
Behzat Gürsel Person in Charge of The Library 527
Security Security 526
Ismet Aksular Deputy Manager of Library 525
Mustafa Sagsan (Dr.) Head of Department of Information and Document Management 532
Tümer Garip Member of Executive Board of Hospital&
Head of Information Technologies Center & Manager of The Library
535
Yeliz Kiziltoprak Degirmenci Assistant Manager 538
DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS
Ebru Gevrek Officer at Department of Administrative Affairs 542
Eylem Altan Officer at Department of Administrative Affairs 542
Güldem Çivi Coordinator of Public Relations and Administrative Affairs 524
Vijdan Altiparmak Officer at Department of Administrative Affairs 542
DEPARTMENT OF CATOLOGUING
Emre Karahasan Coordinator 539
Filiz Mercan Officer at Department of Cataloguing 541
Lisani Kavalci Officer at Department of Rack and Classification 539
Oguz Yaman Officer at Department of Cataloguing 541
Orcan Cemal Officer in charge of Storehouse 541
Özlem Tüccar Officer at Department of Cataloguing 529
Burcu Sahiner Hasancik Officer at Department of Magazine 529
Mahar Arca Officer at Department of Cataloguing 529
DEPARTMENT OF RESERVE
Ekrem Danis Chief of Department of Reserve 530
Mine Bahçeleri Officer at Department of Reserve 530
Aysen Egebigi Officer at Department of Reserve 530
DEPARTMENT OF AUTOMATION
Alçin Imsel Officer at Audio-Visial Unit 534
Ayse Karahüseyin Çomaroglu Officer at Audio-Visial Unit 534
Hüseyin Dalili Officer at Audio-Visial Unit 534
Boran Haver Officer at Audio-Visial Unit 534
Suat Donangil Coordinator 534
DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL COLLECTION
Fatmagül Emiroglu Officer at Department of Special Collection 530
COLLECTING DESK
Cansev Sakallizade Coordinator 528
Nurcan Albayrak Officer at Collecting Desk 536
Ulas Takar Officer at Collecting Desk 536
BOOK-SALES UNIT
Aykan Sahir Manager of Book Sales Unit 477
Melisa Kaynak Officer at Book Sales Unit 533
Vedia Kircioglu Officer at Book Sales Unit 533
Zelis Sensoy Officer at Book Sales Unit 533
Zelis Sensoy Officer at Book Sales Unit 477
ATATURK CULTURE AND CONGRESS CENTER (AKKM)
AKKM Security Security 242
AKKM Kitchen Kitchen 404
Arif Isgüzar Director of Atatürk Culture and Congress Center 345
OLYMPIC INDOORS SWIMMING POOL
Alptekin Zekai Instructor 316
Aqua Cafe Cafeteria 315
Ergüder Oyalp Instructor 316
Fikriye Senol Secretary 240
Hakan Atamtürk Director 294
Mehmet Gürcenk Instructor 316
Pembe Angin Secretary 240
INNOVATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES CENTER
Tamer Garip Director of Innovation & Information Technologies Research Centre 244
Yalçin Isin Technical Director of Innovation and Information Technologies Center 381
Orhan Özkılıç Web Team Coordinator 244
Batur Kaçamak Web Developer 244
Hilal Yaraşır Oğul Web Designer 244
Hüseyin Aksular Information Processing 519
İlker Dağlı System Administration Expert 444
Kader Aktaş Secretary 519
Mehmet Kanat Information Processing 519
Mustafa Arıcı System Administration Expert 444
Savaş İlgi WebTeam 244
Selçuk Kartal Information Processing 519
Şenol Korkmaz Lead System Administrator 7-1888
HEALTH, CULTURE AND SPORTS OFFICE
Ayhan Birsel Lecturer 287
Bilgin Güldogus Lecturer 287
Erhun Tekakpinar Lecturer 287
Gültekin Gülman Lecturer 287
Hakan Atamtürk Director of Health, Culture and Sports Office 265
Musa Oytun Lecturer 264
Nermin Nuray Secretary 266
Pinar Denk Lecturer 287
Turgut Karamanoglu Lecturer 264
Umar Göker Lecturer 264
Zarif Haciyarim Secretary 266
Ismail Soydan Lecturer 287
INSTITUTE OF ENVIROMENTAL SCIENCES AND HERBARIUM
Fatma Kaya Director of Herbarium 135
Salih Gücel Director of Institute of Enviromental Sciences 135
RESEARCH CENTERS
ATATURK’S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS RESEARCH CENTER
Ali Efdal Özkul Acting Manager 516
CYPRUS RESEARCH CENTER
Şevket Öznur Director 252
WOMEN RESEARCH CENTER
Deniz Cürük Coordinator of Women Research Unit 251
TOURISM RESEARCH CENTER
Tülen Saner Director 463
GIRLS DORMITORIES
SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR : 680 2020
1st Girls Dormitory
Seval Kalkaner Responsible for the 1st Girls Dormitory 405
Security Security of Dormitory 310
2nd Girls Dormitory
Ayse Özdogal Director of the 2nd Girls Dormitory 307
Security Security of Dormitory 346
The 6th Girls Dormitory
Sıdıka Kamaci Director of the 7th Girls Dormitory 6-1006
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1556
The 7th Girls Dormitory
Ayse Remziye Salkim Directory of the 6th Girls Dormitories 6-1557
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1007
The 9th Girls Dormitory
Gülsah Biçmen Responsible for the 9th Girls Dormitory 6-1009
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1007
The 10th Girls Dormitory
Sevilay Sadikoglu Director of The 10th and 11th Girls Dormitories 6-1004
Selma Akdeniz Responsible for the 10th and 11th Girls Dormitories 6-1001
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1550
The 14th Girls Dormitory
Sevilay Sadikoglu Director of The 9th,10th and 14th Girls Dormitories 6-1004
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1554
BOYS DORMITORIES
SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR: 680 2020
The 3rd Boys Dormitory
Talat Ürer Director of Security & Director of The 3rd and 4th Boys Dormitories 320
Nuri Gürler Responsible for The 3rd Dormitory 320
Security Security of Dormitory 325
The 4th Boys Dormitory
Talat Ürer Director of Security &Director of The 3rd and 4th Boys Dormitory 308
Raif Özreçberoglu Responsible for the 4th Dormitory 150
Security Security of Dormitory 256
The 5th Boys Dormitory
Ferhat Gürbüzer Director of the 5th,8th and 12th Dormitories &
Dormitory Informing Director
6-1008
Hüseyin Yemenicioglu Responsible for The 5th Dormitory 6-1005
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1555
The 8th Boys Dormitory
Ferhat Gürbüzer Director of The 5th,8th and the 12th Boys Dormitories &
Dormitory Informing Director
6-1008
Esin Akgöl Secretary of Dormitories 6-1078
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1558
The 12th Boys Dormitory
Ferhat Gürbüzer Director of The 5th,8th and the 12th Boys Dormitories &
Dormitory Informing Director
6-1008
Ilhan Savaskan Responsible for the 12th Boys Dormitory 6-1002
Security Security of Dormitory 6-1552
ACADEMIC LODGINGS
Osman San Director of Academic Lodgings 101-4100
Security Security of Lodgings 101-4101
DORMITORY CAFETERIAS
Cafeteria of the 4th Dormitory Cafeteria 574
Cafeteria of the 5th Dormitory Cafeteria 566
Cafeteria of the 7th Dormitory Cafeteria 564
Cafeteria of the 8th Dormitory Cafeteria 563
Cafeteria of the 10th Dormitory Cafeteria 561
Cafeteria of the 12th Dormitory Cafeteria 567
Cafeteria of the 14th Dormitory Cafeteria 568
NEAR EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL
Aytekin Zekai Head of Department of Physical Education 232
Bekir Hincal Assistant Manager 233
Berin Bardak Head of Department of Art of Drawing or Painting 232
Besime Yalki Head of Department of Music 232
Hasan Yükselen Director 234
Hatice Ertanin Acounting 147
Helen Beyzade Head of Department of Engligh Language 232
Mehmet Asiksoy Assistant Manager 417
Nebile Ufuk Secretary 232
Selda Tezer Head of Computer Department 232
PRESCHOOL
Beklem Riza Assistant Manager 512
Hasan Yükselen Director 234
Teachers Room Teachers Room 513
NEAR EAST COLLEGE
Ali Gülmezer Coordinator (Turkish) 376
Alpay Ertaç Chief Assistant Manager 411
Information Processing Center Information Processing Center 386
Bircan Alagün Coordinator (Maths) 162
Cem Hami Head of Department of Science 351
Duyal Tüzün Guide-Psychological Advisor 161
Duygu Kasapoglu Coordinator/Secretary 351
Ebru Özkul Head of Department of Turkish Language 353
Erol Sensoy Coordinator (Technical Drawing) 522
Esra Çeto Coordinator / Secretary 161
Gönül Tascioglu Guide-Psychological Advisor 148
Gülsen Hoca Coordinator (Music) 162
Security Security 311
Hasan Faiz Head of Computer Department 386
Hüseyin Basaran Head of Department of Social Sciences 353
Hüseyin Reis Head of Department of Physical Education 544
Isilay Arkan Director 350
Directorate of College Fax 2236621
Lesley Hakseven Assistant Manager & Head of Department of English Language 376
Melek Dayi Officer in chage of Accounting 319
Mete Hanoglu Head of the Department of Mathematics 438
Nedret Korhan Coordinator/Secretary 523 /161
Ömer Özkan Assistant Manager 160
ÖSS Information ÖSS Information 523
Öykü Özgüm Guide-Psychological Advisor 545
Pervin Özanil Secretary 355
Rasiha Altunkaya Guide- Psychological Advisor 545
Said Baki Assistant Manager 438
Selçuk Sinal Person in charge of Library 238
Serife Lord Coordinator (Mathematics ) 353
Vedat Tekiner Assistant Manager 521
Vural Asicioglu Founding Manager & Akademic Advisor 376
NEU DESIGN
Baris Arikan Civil engineer 7-1079
Ferit Iskifoglu Mechanical Technician 7-1079
Hamza Kahraman Engine Technician 7-1079
Hüdaverdi Tozan Civil Engineer 7-1079
Mustafa Bayar Architect 7-1079
Osman Isegüven Civil Engineer 7-1079
Özlem Özsun Interior Designer 7-1079
Tolga Arikan Architect 7-1074
Yasemin Akar Architect 7-1079
Yusuf Öztürk Mechanical Engineer 7-1079
Zehra Iyikalp Architect 7-1079
CAFE RESTAURANT INTERNAL LINE
Cafeteria foyer at Atatürk Culture and Congress Center(AKKM) 584
Amphi Cafe 593
Aqua Cafe (Pool) 315
Pastry House 579
Cafe Dolphin 590
Cafe Pharma 443
Cafe Saray 517
Chicken House 364
Kafeteria of Faculty of Art and Sciences 586
Pool Cafeteria 571
Cafeteria of Faculty of Law 589
Cafeteria of Business Administration 585
Bridge Restaurant 580
Cafeteria of Faculty of Architecture 592
Cafeteria of Faculty of Engineering 409
Students Restaurant 577
Teachers Restaurant 363
TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT
Ferda Mermercioglu Secretary 474
Halil Tüfekçi Supervisor of the Cleanliness Unit of Transportation 474
Isfendiyar Arisoy Director of Transportation 504
Özdem Denizkurdu Supervisor of the 2nd Unit 474
Erkan Tavukcuoglu Deputy Manager of Maintenance 474
GUEST HOUSE
Lobby Lobby 6-1001
Reception Reception 6-1161
Restaurant Restaurant 6-1331
Fax Fax 6802061
PRINTING OFFICE
Recep Tekdemir Director 321
Hamdi Can Pressman 321
Mehmet Atici Pressman 321
Erhan Gelturan Pressman 321
KITCHEN
Ali Özçil Coordinator of Kitchens 475
Hasan Bayrak Officer in charge of The Main Kitchen 475
THE UNIVERSITY BRANCH OF NEAR EAST BANK
Alev Candanal Assistant Chief 230
Ali Esencay Bank Manager 230
Ayhan Solakov Counter 231
Cemil Malek Bank Loans & Insurance 231
Mehmet Dogrusöz Counter 231
Müjde Asik Chief 231
Süyen Özgürgün Counter 231
Zalihe Kofali Counter 231
UNIVERSITY BRANCH OF NEAR EAST TOURISM AND TRAVEL SERVICES
Office University branch of Tourism and Travel Services 415
POST OFFICE SUBSTATION AT UNIVERSITY
Office Post Office Substation at University 370
NEAR EAST FUELING STATION
Ibrahim Pasa Manager 400
Oya Tasdelen Secretary 400